Time-Table

  1. Pine Grove College of Education, Bassi Pathanan (FGS)

  2. TIME TABLE SEMESTER-I
  3. B.Ed. Session 2015-16
  4. [ultimatetables 13 /]

  5. NOTE:- TI       = Teaching of  S.St., Economics, Science, Physical Education, Life Science, Comp-Sci.& Fine -Arts
  6.                TII      = Teaching of Hindi, Punjabi, English
  7.                TIII    = Teaching of History, Maths, Commerce, Fine Arts & Pol.Science

 

  1. Teaching of Commerce           – Ms.Nirmaljit Kaur
  2. Teaching of Science                – Ms. Gurpreet Kaur
  3. Teaching of Economics           – Ms. Amanpreet Kaur
  4. Teaching of S.St                      – Mr. Maneet Sharma
  5. Teaching of Hindi                   – Mr. Suneel Kumar, Teaching of Punjabi- Ms. Simarjit Kaur,  Teaching of English- Mr. Ravinder Singh.
  6. Teaching of History                – Ms. Sangeeta Shourie
  7. Teaching of Maths                  – Ms. Anamika Mehta
  8. Teaching of Fine Arts             – Ms. Kuldeep Kaur
  9. Teaching of Computer            – Ms. Jagjeet Kaur
  10. Teaching of Pol. Science         – Ms  Geeta Bala
  11. Teaching of Phy Education    – Mr. Rakesh Kumar
  12. Teaching of life Science          – Ms Amandeep Kaur

 

  1. Pine Grove College of Education, Bassi Pathanan (FGS)

  2. TIME TABLE SEMESTER-II
  3. B.Ed. Session 2015-16

[ultimatetables 14 /]

  1. NOTE:-  TI       = Teaching of  S.St., Economics, Science, Physical Education, Life Science, Comp-Sci.& Fine -Arts
  2.                TII      = Teaching of Hindi, Punjabi, English
  3.                TIII    = Teaching of History, Maths, Commerce, Fine Arts & Pol.Science

 

  1. Teaching of Commerce           – Ms.Nirmaljit Kaur
  2. Teaching of Science                – Ms. Gurpreet Kaur
  3. Teaching of Economics           – Ms. Amanpreet Kaur
  4. Teaching of S.St                     – Mr. Maneet Sharma
  5. Teaching of Hindi                   – Mr. Suneel Kumar, Teaching of Punjabi- Ms. Simarjit Kaur,  Teaching of English- Mr. Ravinder Singh.
  6. Teaching of History                – Ms. Sangeeta Shourie
  7. Teaching of Maths                  – Ms. Anamika Mehta
  8. Teaching of Fine Arts             – Ms. Kuldeep Kaur
  9. Teaching of Computer            – Ms. Jagjeet Kaur
  10. Teaching of Pol. Science         – Ms  Geeta Bala
  11. Teaching of Phy Education    – Mr. Rakesh Kumar
  12. Teaching of life Science          – Ms Amandeep Kaur